Loan Charge APPG members

This is a complete list of Loan Charge APPG members.

All APPG’s must be open to all Members of both the House of Commons and the House of Lords. Rules on APPGs

Parliamentarians who wish to join the Loan Charge APPG as a member should contact the APPG Secretariat or inform one of the APPG Officers.

Loan Charge APPG Members

Bim Afolami MP (Con)
Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Con)
Nickie Aiken MP (Con)
Peter Aldous MP (Con)
Rushanara Ali MP (Lab)
Lucy Allan MP (Con)
Mike Amesbury MP (Lab)
Sir David Amess MP (Con)
Fleur Anderson MP (Lab)
Stuart Anderson MP (Con)
Caroline Ansell MP (Con)
Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Lab)
Gareth Bacon MP (Con)
Duncan Baker MP (Con)
Steve Baker MP (Con)
Harriett Baldwin MP (Con)
Hannah Bardell MP (SNP)
Simon Baynes MP (Con)
Rt Hon Hilary Benn MP (Lab)
Bob Blackman MP (Con)
Paul Blomfield MP (Lab)
Crispin Blunt MP (Con)
Peter Bone MP (Con)
Sir Peter Bottomley MP (Con)
Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (LibDem)
Ben Bradley MP (Con)
Rt Hon Karen Bradley MP (Con)
Sir Graham Brady MP (Con)
Jack Brereton MP (Con)
Andrew Bridgen MP (Con)
Paul Bristow MP (Con)
Alan Brown MP (SNP)
Lyn Brown MP (Lab)
Anthony Browne MP (Con)
Fiona Bruce MP (Con)
Chris Bryant MP (Lab)
Ruth Cadbury MP – Co-Chair (Lab)
Amy Callaghan MP (SNP)
Dr Lisa Cameron MP (SNP)
Rt Hon Sir Alan Campbell MP (Lab)
Gregory Campbell MP (DUP)
Dan Carden MP (Lab)
Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP (LibDem)
Andy Carter MP (Con)
Wendy Chamberlain MP (LibDem)
Douglas Chapman MP (SNP)
Bambos Charalambous MP (Lab)
Elliot Colburn MP (Con)
Daisy Cooper MP (LibDem)
Rosie Cooper MP (Lab)
Robert Courts MP (Con)
Ronnie Cowan MP (SNP)
Neil Coyle MP (Lab)
Angela Crawley MP (SNP)
Jon Cruddas MP (Lab)
John Cryer MP (Lab)
Janet Daby MP (Lab)
James Daly MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Edward Davey MP – Co-Chair (LibDem)
Wayne David MP (Lab)
Geraint Davies MP (Lab)
Philip Davies MP (Con)
Alex Davies-Jones MP (Lab)
Rt Hon David Davis MP (Con)
Martyn Day MP (SNP)
Marsha De Cordova MP (Lab)
Thangam Debbonaire MP (Lab)
Tan Dhesi MP (Lab)
Lord Dholakia (LibDem)
Rt Hon Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP)
Dave Doogan MP (SNP)
Allan Dorans MP (SNP)
Baroness Eaton (Con)
Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru)
Julie Elliot MP (Lab)
Chris Elmore MP (Lab)
Nigel Evans MP (Con)
Ben Everitt MP (Con)
Laura Farris MP (Con)
Tim Farron MP (LibDem)
Simon Fell MP (Con)
Marion Fellows MP (SNP)
Margaret Ferrier MP (SNP)
Stephen Flynn MP (SNP)
Mary Foy MP (Lab)
Marcus Fysh MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Roger Gale MP (Con)
Preet Kaur Gill MP (Lab)
Rt Hon Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Con)
Paul Girvan MP (DUP)
Patrick Grady MP (SNP)
James Gray MP (Con)
Chris Green MP (Con)
Rt Hon Damian Green MP (Con)
Kate Green MP (Lab)
Andrew Griffith MP (Con)
Andrew Gwynne MP (Lab)
Fabian Hamilton MP (Lab)
Stephen Hammond MP (Con)
Neale Hanvey MP (SNP)
Emma Hardy MP (Lab)
Carolyn Harris MP (Lab)
Sally-Ann Hart MP (Con)
Helen Hayes MP (Lab)
Rt Hon Sir John Hayes MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Oliver Heald QC MP (Con)
Gordon Henderson MP (Con)
Drew Hendry MP (SNP)
Mike Hill MP (Lab)
Philip Hollobone MP (Con)
Adam Holloway MP (Con)
Paul Holmes MP (Con)
Dr Rupa Huq MP (Lab)
Christine Jardine MP (LibDem)
Mark Jenkinson MP (Con)
Andrea Jenkyns MP – Vice-Chair (Con)
Ruth Jones MP (Lab)
Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench)
Baroness Kramer – Vice-Chair (LibDem)
Dame Eleanor Laing MP (Con)
Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru)
John Lamont MP (Con)
Robert Largan MP (Con)
Chris Law MP (SNP)
Clive Lewis MP (Lab)
Rt Hon Dr Julian Lewis MP (Con)
Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Con)
David Linden MP (SNP)
Carla Lockhart MP (DUP)
Jonathan Lord MP (Con)
Tim Loughton MP (Con)
Kenny MacAskill MP (SNP)
Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Con)
Angus Brendan MacNeil MP (SNP)
Justin Madders MP (Lab)
Shabana Mahmood MP (Lab)
Seema Malhotra MP (Lab)
Anthony Mangnall MP (Con)
Julie Marson MP (Con)
Jason McCartney MP (Con)
Siobhain McDonagh MP (Lab)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald MP (SNP)
Conor McGinn MP (Lab)
Anna McMorrin MP (Lab)
John McNally MP (SNP)
Baroness Meacher (Crossbench)
Mark Menzies MP (Con)
Stephen Metcalfe MP (Con)
Gagan Mohindra MP (Con)
Carol Monaghan MP (SNP)
Damien Moore MP (Con)
Layla Moran MP (LibDem)
Jessica Morden MP (Lab)
Stephen Morgan MP (Lab)
Rt Hon David Mundell MP (Con)
Ian Murray MP (Lab)
Sheryll Murray MP (Con)
Robert Neill MP (Con)
Gavin Newlands MP (SNP)
Charlotte Nichols MP (Lab)
John Nicolson MP (SNP)
Neil O’Brien MP (Con)
Dr Matthew Offord MP (Con)
Brendan O’Hara MP (SNP)
Sarah Olney MP (LibDem)
Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Lab)
Kirsten Oswald MP (SNP)
Ian Paisley MP (DUP)
Neil Parish MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Mike Penning MP – Co-Chair (Con)
Matthew Pennycook MP (Lab)
Jess Phillips MP (Lab)
Lucy Powell MP (Lab)
Christina Rees MP (Lab)
Angela Richardson MP (Con)
Laurence Robertson MP (Con)
Gavin Robinson MP (DUP)
Mary Robinson MP (Con)
Andrew Rosindell MP (Con)
Dean Russell MP (Con)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Lab)
Rt Hon Liz Saville Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru)
Bob Seely MP (Con)
Andrew Selous MP (Con)
Jim Shannon MP (DUP)
Lord Sharky (LibDem)
Virendra Sharma MP (Lab)
Barry Sheerman MP (Lab)
Alec Shelbrooke MP (Con)
Tommy Sheppard MP (SNP)
Lord Shipley (LibDem)
Tulip Siddiq MP (Lab)
Andy Slaughter MP (Lab)
Alyn Smith MP (SNP)
Greg Smith MP (Con)
Henry Smith MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Iain Duncan Smith MP (Con)
Alex Sobel MP (Lab)
Alexander Stafford MP (Con)
Chris Stephens MP (SNP)
Jo Stevens MP (Lab)
Bob Stewart MP (Con)
Jamie Stone MP (LibDem)
Wes Streeting MP (Lab)
Graham Stringer MP (Lab)
Julian Sturdy MP (Con)
James Sunderland MP (Con)
Rt Hon Sir Desmond Swayne MP (Con)
Sir Robert Syms MP (Con)
Rt Hon Mark Tami MP (Lab)
Alison Thewliss MP (SNP)
Derek Thomas MP (Con)
Gareth Thomas MP (Lab)
Owen Thompson MP (SNP)
Richard Thomson MP (SNP)
Lord Tope (LibDem)
Karl Turner MP (Lab)
Derek Twigg MP (Lab)
Liz Twist MP (Lab)
Shailesh Vara MP (Con)
Martin Vickers MP (Con)
Dr Jamie Wallis MP (Con)
Claudia Webbe MP (Lab)
David Warburton MP (Con)
Catherine West MP (Lab)
Matt Western MP (Lab)
Rt Hon John Whittingdale MP (Con)
James Wild MP (Con)
Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru)
Munira Wilson MP (LibDem)
Rt Hon Sammy Wilson MP – Vice-Chair (DUP)
William Wragg MP (Con)
Mohammad Yasin MP (Lab)
Jacob Young MP (Con)